Homepage link Link to Rally Bus & Coach Services link Industry Services link Enthusiasts link Gallery link Link back to EFE page

EFE SHOWBUS International 2005
Entry List


Rally Numbers above 999 are temporary. All numbers are subject to minor changes at this stage.

All those received before August 31st have had their entry packs posted and should by now be in receipt of them. All other entries are processed and posted within 48 hours of receipt.

Rally NoEntered by Registration DateChassis Type Body Operator/Livery Fleet No
1 First Essex EU05AU? 2004 Dennis Dart SLF Alexander B 40 F First Essex 429??
2 First Essex R434GSF 1997 Scania L113CRL Wright B 40 F First Essex 61054
3 First West Yorkshire YK05FJF 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 40 F First Halifax 66783
4 First York YK54ENP 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 43 F First 69000
5 Basildon First Group V828FSC 1999 Scania L94UB Wright B 43 F First Essex 65628
6 First Potteries YN05HCL 2005 Scania Omnicity Scania B 40 F First Potteries 65027
7 First Essex YS03XKA 2003 Scania L94UB Wright B 43 F First Essex 62406
8 First Chester YN05WKE 2005 Scania L94UB Wright B 43 F First Chester 65736
9 Dave Randall KX05MJY 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 40 F First in Northampton 66971
18 Knightswood Road & Rail Club SA52DVT 2002 Volvo B7L East Lancs H 95 F First Glasgow 31507
19 First South Yorkshire YN53EFE 2003 Volvo B7TL Wright H 78 F First South Yorkshire 31787
20 First Essex B698BPU 1984 Leyland Olympian ECW H 77 F First Essex 34698
21 Martin Shepard T902KLF 1999 Volvo Olympian N Counties H 74 D First South Yorkshire 34102
30 First Hampshire & Dorset M440FHW 1995 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 49 F First Hampshire & Dorset 20440
31 First West Yorkshire R307JAF 1998 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 44 F First West Yorkshire 20407
39 First London Lx55xxx 2005 Volvo B7TL Wright H 64 D First London VNW3xxxx
40 First London LK55Axx 2005 Scania L94UB Wright B 39 F First Berkshire SS6572x
41 First Hants & Dorset HX55AOK 2005 BMC 1100 BMC B 60 F First Student
42 First London TBA 2004 BMC 1100FE BMC B 60 F First London 68xxx
43 First London 650DYE 1963 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R First London SRM3
44 First Berkshire CUV223C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 10 RD BAA RCL2223
45 Philip Coles HHA101L 1972 Leyland National Leyland B 50 F First Midland Red 101
46 First Aberdeen (Bill Law) RG1173 1930 Albion PMA28 Walker B 31 R Aberdeen Corporation 79
47 First Aberdeen CRG325C 1965 Daimler CVG6 Alexander H 66 R First Aberdeen 325
48 First Essex M450VWW 1995 Dennis Dart Alexander B 40 F First Essex 47252
49 Nick Field KOO790V 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern National 3072
50 603 Preservation Group VDV121S 1978 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Western National 1121
51 Richard Waterhouse LRA801P 1975 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 77 F Midland General 801
52 Julian Patterson & Rob Bennett VPW85S 1976 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Wings of Sleaford VR190
53 Hedingham & District HJB464W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Hedingham L199
54 Hedingham & District CJH143V 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Hedingham L236
55 Richard Todd BRC837T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 73 F Trent Motor Traction 837
56 Messrs Law & Stewart VTH941T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern National 3219
57 Mr W F Ball XRD23K 1971 Bristol VRTLL2 N Counties H 77 D R J Jones & Sons 23
58 Steve Simister XIL1254 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Flagfinders of Braintree
59 274 Group TCH274L 1973 Bristol RELH6G ECW DP 49 F Midland General 274
60 Steve Graham 837SUO 1964 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 45 F Royal Blue 2351
61 Roger Downs AFM111G 1969 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Crosville CRG111
62 Mr N M Adams YFM283L 1972 Bristol RELL6G ECW DP 47 F Crosville ERG283
63 Gordon Burkinshaw 783EFM 1957 Bristol SC4LK ECW B 35 F Crosville SC13
64 David & Mike Lawrence PFW935 1957 Bristol SC4LK ECW B 35 F Lincolnshire 2453
65 David Brown HDV641E 1967 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Royal Blue 1436
66 Dave Wheatley HDV638E 1967 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Royal Blue 1433
67 Bats About Buses GRP260D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Buckland Omnibuses
68 Denis Chick FEL751D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Hants & Dorset 940
69 Mr J E Pitt 7017HK 1958 Bristol MW6G ECW C 35 F Eastern National 331
70 David Vince MOO177 1962 Bristol MW6G ECW B 45 F Eastern National 1356
71 Stuart Miles 217MHK 1959 Bristol MW5G ECW DP 41 F Eastern National 480
72 Messrs Morris & Warren OWC182D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 32 F Eastern National 392
73 KD Motor Engineers 1252EV 1959 Bristol MW5G ECW DP 41 F Eastern National 488
74 Ian Mahoney FHW154D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Bristol Greyhound 2148
75 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn BHU92C 1965 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Bristol Greyhound 2138
76 Eastern Transport Collection Society 5789AH 1959 Bristol MW5G ECW C 39 F Eastern Counties LS789
78 Eastern Transport Collection Society OVF229 1954 Bristol LD5G ECW H 58 R Eastern Counties LKD229
79 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn 969EHW 1959 Bristol LD6G ECW L 58 RD Bath Services L8515
80 Mick Rolley OVL473 1960 Bristol FS5G ECW LD 60 R Lincolnshire 2378
81 Aberdeen & District TPG JFM238D 1966 Bristol FS6G ECW LD 49 R Gelnlivet and District DFG238
82 712 Preservation Group KBD712D 1966 Bristol FS6G ECW LD 60 R United Counties 712
83 David Edwards FWC439H 1969 Bristol RELL6G ECW B 53 F Eastern National 1516
84 BH&D 6447 Group HAP985 1953 Bristol KSW6G ECW H 60 R Brighton Hove & District 6447
85 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn OHY938 1951 Bristol KSW6B ECW L 55 RD Bath Services L8089
86 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 22 R Bristol 2447
87 Eastern Transport Collection Society KNG718 1950 Bristol LL5G ECW B 39 R Eastern Counties LL718
88 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn NHU2 1950 Bristol LSX5G ECW B 42 D Bristol Tramways & Carriages 2800
89 Ipswich Transport Museum MAH744 1951 Bristol LSX4G ECW B 41 F Eastern Counties LL744
91 Chelveston Bristol Pres Soc CNH862 1952 Bristol LWL6B ECW DP 37 R United Counties 862
94 Eastern National 1407 Pres Gp VNO859 1953 Bristol KSW5G ECW L 55 R Eastern National 1407
95 Stagecoach East JAH553D 1966 Bristol FLF6G ECW LD 70 F Stagecoach East 19953
96 Stagecoach East JAH552D 1966 Bristol FLF6G ECW O 70 F Stagecoach East 19952
97 Stagecoach South JOU160P 1975 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW LD 71 F Stagecoach in Hampshire 15760
98 Chelveston Preservation JFJ506N 1975 Bristol LH6L Plaxton C 43 F National Travel SW 326
100 National Express TBA 2005 Scania K124EB Irizar C 49 F National Express TBA
101 Yardley Wood Bus Club BX02AVK 2002 Dennis Trident Alexander H 75 F Travel West Midlands 4354
102 RM40 Group NLE538 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF538
103 RM40 Group JJD446D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2446
104 RM40 Group WYV40T 1979 Leyland Titan Park Royal H 70 D London Transport T40
105 Liam Doyle SMK755F 1968 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2755
106 Empress Coaches WIL1066 1994 Mercedes O814 Autobus C 33 F Empress Coaches 60
107 Tameside Transport Collection DBN978 1949 Crossley SD42/7 Crossley B 32 R Bolton Corporation 8
150 Emblings Coaches MEB626 1961 Trojan Series 19 Trojan C 13 F Emblings Coaches 1
151 A T Thompson YPD125Y 1983 Leyland Tiger East Lancs B 62 F Emblings Coaches
152 Emblings Coaches NNO66P 1975 Leyland Atlantean ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
153 Emblings Coaches AUD460R 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
154 Emblings Coaches WRC830S 1978 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
155 Emblings Coaches XNV882S 1978 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
156 Emblings Coaches DNG233T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
157 Emblings Coaches LHG439T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
158 Emblings Coaches BKE861T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
159 Emblings Coaches HAH238V 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
160 Emblings Coaches FAO418V 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
161 Emblings Coaches FKM867V 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
162 Emblings Coaches LFJ858W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
163 Emblings Coaches LFJ859W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
164 Emblings Coaches SUB792W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
165 Emblings Coaches MWG941X 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
166 Emblings Coaches WKH526X 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
167 Emblings Coaches SUB793W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
168 Emblings Coaches VVV948W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Emblings Coaches
169 Talisman Coach Lines RVW90W 1980 Leyland Atlantean ECW H 74 F Colchester 90
189 Johns Tours A860WAV 1984 Scania K112 Van Hool C 49 F Johns Tours
191 Simon Spencer KIB7027 1980 Leyland Leopard Duple C 55 F Southdown 1337
192 Eastbond Travel T873JBC 1999 MAN 24.400 Noge C 49 F Eastbond Travel
193 Mersey & Calder Bus Pres Grp PFN858 1959 AEC Regent V Park Royal FH 72 F Lockeys of W Auckland
194 John Wakefield LAJ999W 1981 Volvo B58 Irizar C 46 F
195 2489 Group JOJ489 1950 Crossley DD42/6 Crossley H 54 R Birmingham City Transport 2489
196 Tara Support Services SMK679F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2679
197 Dennis Salter FFL138V 1980 Bedford YRQ Duple C 45 F D Salter
199 Mike Tamkin SMK666F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2666
200 Citysightseeing TBA 0 TBA TBA TBA 0 Citysightseeing
201 Richard Sharman H648GPF 1990 Volvo Citybus East Lancs O 78 F City Sightseeing Stratford 348
202 Motts Travel B10MMT 1986 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 47 F Motts Travel
203 Motts Travel 5723MT 1998 Volvo B9M Van Hool C 35 F Motts Travel
204 Red Rose N205YJM 1995 Ford Transit Devon B 16 F Red Rose
205 Talisman Coach Lines YNO78S 1978 Leyland Atlantean ECW O 74 F City Sightseeing 78
206 Plaxton TBA 2005 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 49 F Plaxton
206 Chris Speed CU04CUW 2004 Volvo B7L Ayats O 79 F City Sightseeing 382
210 Elmbridge Community Transport HX05KSO 2005 Ford Transit Chassis Dev B 14 FL Elmbridge Community 194
211 Elmbridge Community Transport HX05EHR 2005 Iveco 40C/3 Stanford B 7 FL Elmbridge Community 192
219 Wilts & Dorset HF05HXH 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 40 F Wilts & Dorset 138
220 Wilts & Dorset HF05GGP 2005 Volvo B7TL East Lancs H 78 F Wilts & Dorset 409
221 Northern Group Enthusiasts Club Cuxxxx 2004 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 49 F Go Northern 709x
222 Nick Eaton YN05GZM 2005 Scania Omnidekka East Lancs H 79 F Brighton & Hove 648
223 Brighton & Hove YN05GZL 2005 Scania Omnidekka East Lancs H 79 F Brighton & Hove 647
224 Metrobus YN05HCG 2005 Scania Omnicity Scania B 37 D Metrobus 551
225 Metrobus G805SMV 1990 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 78 F Metrobus 805
226 Southern Vectis K743ODL 1993 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 74 F Southern Vectis 743
229 Elkin Travel E785BTV 1988 Leyland Royal Tiger Leyland C 53 F Elkin Travel
230 Go Goodwins 477AOP 1960 AEC Reliance Harrington C 29 F Flights-Go Goodwins
231 Go Goodwins KX05AYM 2005 Van Hool T917 Van Hool C 38 F Go Goodwins
232 C & G Coach Services OSV217 1981 Volvo B58 Irizar C 49 F C & G Coach Services 517
233 C & G Coach Services R4CNG 1998 Scania L94 Irizar C 53 F C & G Coach Services R4
235 National Express FH05URP 2005 Volvo B12B Caetano C 49 F National Express NXVC3
236 Sharpe & Sons UXL476 2000 Volvo B10MT Van Hool C 49 F Sharpe & Sons
237 Sharpe & Sons BHX122 2000 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 49 F Sharpe & Sons
238 Epsom Coaches BX54ECJ 2004 Setra 315 Setra C 53 F Epsom Coaches 720
239 Fernhill Travel YN05UUT 2005 Iveco Eurorider Plaxton C 57 F Fernhill Travel 3
240 East Lancs Coachbuilders JTF218F 1968 Leyland Titan PD2A East Lancs O 61 F Macs Tours 13
250 Smiths Coaches JKV412V 1980 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 53 F Smiths Coaches
251 Independent 8332U 1958 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 41 C Independent Coachways
252 Burwell & District Bus Pres Soc 932BCE 1962 AEC Reliance Plaxton DP 47 F Burwell & District
253 Ribble Vehicle Preservation TRN731 1963 Leyland Leopard Plaxton C 49 F Standerwick 731s
254 Johnson Bros Tours 5188RU 1963 Bedford VAL14 Plaxton C 52 F Dukeries Coaches
255 Friends of King Alfred CCG704C 1965 Bedford VAL14 Plaxton C 49 F King Alfred 704
256 Kevin Warren NHA589F 1968 Bedford VAM70 Plaxton C 45 F
257 Eric Flack MVE400H 1969 Bedford J2 Plaxton C 13 F E K Flack
258 Mr Jonathan Nicholas James MRC565E 1967 Leyland Leopard Plaxton C 21 F Trent 565
259 Derek Thompson VTY543J 1970 Leyland Leopard Plaxton C 45 F Tyne Valley Coaches
260 Westend Travel VUB396H 1970 Leyland Leopard Plaxton C 53 F Wallace Arnold
261 G H Watts Coaches XJF130J 1971 Seddon Pennine IV Plaxton C 53 F G H Watts
262 Brian Gates WJG470J 1971 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 53 F East Kent 8470
263 The Running Footman DSL856 1962 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 49 F ex East Kent 521
264 Colne Estuary Preserved Buses WYP203G 1969 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 41 F Surrey Motors 64
265 Barton 1246 Society RVO668L 1973 Leyland Leopard Plaxton C 53 F Barton Transport 1246
266 Leyland Bus Group FEX617T 1963 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 53 F Caroline Seagull
267 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Ouse Valley Coaches
268 Lilac Leopard Gang HTO980V 1980 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 53 F Transit Express 10
269 Trevor Walters RRU822N 1974 Ford R1014 Plaxton C 45 F Grahams Coaches
270 Ian D Lloyd-Owen SDD146R 1976 Leyland Leopard Plaxton C 53 F National Travel SW 146
271 John Norton & Tony Freeman EWW207T 1979 Leyland Leopard Plaxton C 53 F ex Wallace Arnold
272 Transpire The Chesterfield Bus Society A111TRP 1983 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 55 F TM Travel
273 Feelings Coaches FAH275Y 1982 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 57 F Feelings Coaches VP1
274 Black Bess of Hempstead RCJ211M 1972 Bedford VAS5 Plaxton C 29 F Primrose Motors
275 Dudleys Coaches Ltd F940WFA 1989 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Dudleys Coaches 0/3
276 Westend Travel WET1K 1992 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Westend Travel
277 Mr A Roberts R781CDW 1997 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 51 F Stagecoach in South Wales 778
278 Stagecoach in South Wales R782CDW 1997 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 51 F Stagecoach in Wales 52502
279 Plymouth City Transport Group R309STA 1998 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Plymouth Citybus 309
280 Independent T200VHO 2000 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 43 F Independent Coachways 133
281 Suffolk County Council W36XDS 1999 Volvo B7R Plaxton C 57 F Suffolk County Council 201
282 Suffolk County Council W37XDS 1999 Volvo B7R Plaxton C 57 F Suffolk County Council 202
283 Flights Hallmark Ltd KX04HTD 2003 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 49 F Flights Hallmark HTD
285 Meridian Line Travel P705JJU 1996 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 0 F Meridian Travel Line
286 Weardale Motor Services GO05WMS 2004 Volvo B12M Plaxton C 50 F Weardale Motor Services
287 Weardale Motor Services OGR625T 1977 Leyland Leopard Plaxton C 53 F Weardale Motor Services
288 Talisman Coach Lines YJN455S 1978 DAF MB200 Plaxton C 50 F Staines Crusader
289 C & G Coach Services RBZ2960 1986 Bedford YNV Plaxton C 57 F C & G Coach Services 960
290 C & G Coach Services IIL2946 1984 Bedford YNT Plaxton C 53 F C & G Coach Services 946
291 Semmence Drivers Club C72HDT 1985 Bedford YNT Plaxton C 53 F Semmence Coaches
292 G H Watts Coaches OHE283X 1982 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 53 F G H Watts
293 Mike Elkin YYJ301T 1978 Leyland Leopard Plaxton C 53 F Southdown 1301
294 W H Fowler & Sons VDO929 1998 DAF SB3000 Plaxton C 53 F Fowlers Travel
295 W H Fowler & Sons 333SXU 1999 Volvo B7R Plaxton C 53 F Fowlers Travel
296 W H Fowler & Sons ODO798 2000 Volvo B12T Plaxton C 53 F Fowlers Travel
297 W H Fowler & Sons XDO515 2001 Volvo B7R Plaxton C 57 F Fowlers Travel
298 W H Fowler & Sons YDO823 1995 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 51 F Fowlers Travel
299 W H Fowler & Sons P50WHF 1997 Scania K113 Van Hool C 57 F Fowlers Travel
300 John Royle RRM148M 1973 Leyland National Leyland DP 51 F Leyland demonstrator
301 Dave King KPA369P 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Alder Valley 218
302 Paul Barrett NPJ472R 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Alder Valley 251
303 Bryan Lane VKE566S 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F Hastings & District 366
304 Andy Cooper ACH505T 1978 Leyland National Leyland B 53 F Konnect Bus
305 Ashley J Gardiner AAE650V 1980 Leyland National 2 Leyland B 52 F Cheltenham & Gloucester 3506
306 Messrs Moody & Hall DNW840T 1978 Leyland National Leyland B 44 F West Yorkshire 1002
307 SNB340 Group UPB340S 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London Country SNB340
308 Dean Lefevre JIL2157 1973 Leyland National East Lancs B 49 F 2157
309 Chris Brown GUW443W 1980 Leyland National 2 East Lancs B 24 D London General GLS443
310 Keith Wright GUW444W 1982 Leyland National 2 Leyland B 25 D London Transport LS444
311 David Whitaker CG9607 1934 AEC Regal 4 G&F B 35 F Gosport & Fareham 24
313 Nigel Ainsworth BMS206 1947 Leyland Tiger PS1 Alexander DP 35 F W Alexander & Sons PA44
314 Mr R Bensted BHG755 1953 Leyland Tiger PS2 East Lancs B 39 F Burnley, Colne & Nelson 36
315 Ward Jones CFN104 1947 Leyland Tiger PS1 Park Royal B 32 R East Kent
316 Mr P Hirst FFN451 1950 Leyland Royal Tiger Park Royal C 39 C East Kent
317 David Dawes MMR553 1955 Leyland Tiger Cub Harrington C 41 C Silver Star 26
321 Lodge Coaches MJB481 1956 Bedford SBG Duple C 37 C Lodge Coaches 1
322 Dons Coaches NKY161 1957 Bedford SB Yeates C 41 F Dons Coaches
327 KD Motor Engineers RRU901 1955 Leyland Tiger Cub Park Royal B 41 D Bournemouth 264
328 Bill Tutty MOR581 1954 AEC Reliance Weymann B 40 F Aldershot & District 543
329 Roger & Sue Wortley 889AAX 1958 Leyland Tiger Cub Weymann B 35 F Jones of Aberbeeg 98
330 Tony Peart JDN668 1954 AEC Regent III Roe H 58 R York Pullman 64
331 Mike Edmunds BNH246C 1965 Daimler CVG6 Roe H 59 R Northampton Corporation 246
332 Messrs Geminidni & Hattersley FDB334C 1965 Leyland Titan PD2 East Lancs H 56 R Stockport Corporation 34
333 Malcolm Skevington DEK3D 1966 Leyland Titan PD2 Massey H 60 F Wigan Corporation 140
334 Bob Duffill MOF112 1954 Guy Arab IV MCW H 54 R Birmingham City 3102
335 Steven Wood KHC369 1963 AEC Regent V East Lancs H 60 R Eastbourne Corporation 69
336 Tim Wale Ltd MRD146 1956 AEC Regent III Park Royal L 57 R Reading Transport 3
337 Ross Stewart SGD407 1960 Leyland Titan PD3/2 Alexander H 72 F Glasgow Corporation L405
338 Nottingham Heritage Vehicles NNN472W 1981 Leyland Atlantean Roe H 80 F Nottingham 472
339 Nottingham Heritage Vehicles OTO570M 1973 Leyland Atlantean East Lancs H 77 D Nottingham 570
340 John Robinson VWM89L 1973 Leyland Atlantean Alexander H 74 D Southport Corporation 89
341 Kiran Tolson GUG547N 1974 Leyland Atlantean Roe H 76 F Yorkshire Rider 9339
342 Solent City Preservation FTR270X 1981 Leyland Atlantean East Lancs H 71 F Southampton City 270
343 David Marshall RCU588S 1978 Leyland Atlantean Willowbrook H 82 F Tyne & Wear PTE 588
344 James Rowlands A135HLV 1984 Leyland Atlantean Alexander H 75 F Merseyside 1055
345 Telford Bus Group RNA236J 1971 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 75 D Greater Manchester 2236
346 SELNEC Preservation ANA1Y 1982 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 73 F Greater Manchester 3001
347 Saltaire Travel VSU913 1986 Leyland Olympian ECW H 58 D Saltaire Travel
348 Preston Bus E330MSG 1988 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 85 F Preston Bus 130
349 Cedric Coaches B748GCN 1985 Leyland Olympian ECW H 77 F Cedric Coaches 38
350 The SA Collection UPB312S 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London Country SNB312
351 Roundabout Buses MUH283X 1982 Leyland Olympian ECW H 77 F Roundabout Buses 101
352 Carters Coach Services C664LJR 1986 Leyland Olympian ECW H 77 F Carters
391 MK Metro Ltd K302FYG 1992 DAF DB250 Optare H 70 F MK Metro 202
392 MK Metro Ltd YG52CMU 2002 DAF SB120 Wright B 39 F MK Metro 61
393 MK Metro Ltd YJ05JXV 2005 Optare Solo Optare B 33 F MK Metro 27
394 Sleafordian Coaches XJ05JWU 2005 Optare Solo Optare B 32 F Sleafordian Coaches IT
395 St Dunstans YN03NEU 2003 Optare Alero Optare B 13 F St Dunstans NEU
396 Graham Oliver YJ51JXH 2001 Optare Excel 2 Optare B 30 C Grahamís Training Services 51
398 MK Bus & Coach Enthusiasts Group P490TGA 1997 Mercedes 711D UVG B 27 F
399 Herts County Council K802DCF 1992 MAN 11.190 Optare B 41 F Intalink 09001
400 388 Group PSJ825R 1977 Volvo Ailsa B55 Van Hool H 74 F A1 Services
401 190 Renown Group DBC190C 1965 AEC Renown East Lancs H 75 F Leicester CityTransport 190
402 Leicester Vintage Bus Society LJF16F 1967 Leyland Titan PD3A East Lancs H 74 R Leicester City Transport 16
403 Michael Webster ARY225K 1972 Metro Scania BR111MH MCW B 46 D Leicester City Transport 225
404 Andrew Harris GJF301N 1975 Scania BR111DH MCW H 73 D Leicester City Transport 301
405 2816 Society OKO816G 1968 Leyland Leopard Willowbrook DP 49 F Maidstone & District 2816
406 Leicester Corporation Bus Preservation Group TBC50X 1981 Dennis Dominator East Lancs H 76 F Leicester City Transport 50
407 West's Coaches HKL836 1946 AEC Regal Beadle OB 33 F West's Coaches
408 Julian Brown LKT132F 1968 Leyland Panther Strachans B 48 F Maidstone & District 3132
409 Messrs Pinnock &Tucker LKP385P 1975 Volvo Ailsa B55 Alexander H 79 F Maidstone & District 5385
410 EK Bus Group TRR814R 1974 Volvo Ailsa B55 Alexander LD 77 F Derby Borough Transport 71
411 4738 Group JOV738P 1975 Volvo Ailsa B55 Alexander H 79 F West Midlands PTE 4738
412 WM MCW Bus Group SDA832S 1978 MCW Metrobus MCW H 76 F West Midlands PTE 6832
413 James Munro SDA757S 1978 Leyland Fleetline East Lancs H 76 F West Midlands PTE 6757
414 Andrew Walcott WDA971T 1978 Leyland Fleetline MCW H 76 F West Midlands PTE 6971
415 Messrs Taylor & Townshend XDH516G 1969 Daimler Fleetline N Counties H 70 D Walsall Corporation 116
416 TWM Walsall Enthusiasts Y719TDH 1999 Dennis Trident Alexander H 76 F Travel West Midlands 4128
417 Travel West Midlands BX54XPN 2004 Volvo B7TL Wright H 72 F Travel West Midlands 4680
418 Travel Coventry BV05HFF 2005 Volvo B7TL Wright H 74 F Travel Coventry 4689
419 Travel Coventry B868DOM 1985 MCW Metrobus II MCW H 73 F Travel Coventry 2868
420 Valliant 63 Group AMX8A 1963 AEC Reliance Harrington C 51 F Valliant Coaches
421 Mr Neil Tidbury VER262L 1972 AEC Reliance Alexander C 53 F Premier Travel 262
422 Messrs Gascoigne & Booth MSF750P 1976 Seddon Pennine VII Alexander C 41 F Eastern Scottish XS750
425 Mr Nigel Blair WEX685M 1973 AEC Swift ECW B 43 D Great Yarmouth Transport 85
428 59 Preservation Group OVV59R 1976 Ford R1014 Duple B 10 F United Counties 59
429 Mick Macey MNK429V 1980 Leyland Leopard Duple C 53 F Fourways Coaches 1429
430 Richard Kirwin OPC26R 1976 Leyland Leopard Duple B 53 F Safeguard
431 Paul Yarsley GOH357N 1974 Leyland Leopard Marshall DP 49 F Midland Red 357
432 Alex Potts AHA451J 1971 Leyland Leopard Plaxton C 40 F Midland Red 6451
439 Nigel Green TKH270H 1969 Leyland Atlantean Roe H 71 D Hull Corporation 270
440 James Griffiths SAG520W 1981 MCW Metrobus MCW H 71 F Hull City Transport 520
442 Norfolk Green J541GCD 1992 Dennis Dart Alexander B 40 F Norfolk Green 241
443 Chase Coaches Ltd YBJ403 1993 DAF SB220 Ikarus B 49 F Chase Bus 30
444 Harrogate Trans Tour Soc W89HRT 2000 Scania N113DRB East Lancs DPH 78 F Harrogate Coach Travel
445 Sullivan Buses South PJ52BYP 2002 Dennis Trident East Lancs H 72 F Sullivan Bus & Coach DEL1
446 Travel Wright G378NRC 1989 Scania N113 Alexander H 74 F Travel Wright
450 Cardiff Bus Preservation Group CN04NRL 2004 Transbus Enviro 300 Transbus B 43 F Cardiff Bus 713
451 Andrews (Sheffield) Ltd LR02EHJ 2002 Volvo B6BLE East Lancs B 37 F Yorkshire Terrier 2513
452 PSV Circle AY55DKA 2005 Scania N94 East Lancs H 80 F Network Colchester
453 Yorkshire Traction Co. Ltd YN54UKE 2004 Scania N94UD East Lancs DPH 80 F Yorkshire Traction 805
454 Travel Ludlows YN55RCF 2005 Scania Omnicity Scania B 60 F Travel Ludlows 01
455 Nottingham City Transport YN54AHC 2004 Scania Omnicity Scania B 42 F Nottingham City Transport 209
456 University Bus UH55UNO 2005 Scania N94UD East Lancs H 80 F UNO 203
457 University Bus xx5xxxx TBA TBA TBA H 80 F UNO 20x
470 Royal Mail W537BOV 2002 LDV Convoy LDV B 8 C Royal Mail W
471 Royal Mail W539BOV 2002 LDV Convoy LDV B 8 C Royal Mail W
472 Davian Coaches AE05GOP 2005 LDV Convoy LDV B 16 F Davian Coaches
473 MK Metro Ltd KE04WBD 2004 Mercedes Sprinter 411 Traveliner B 16 F Easybus 300
474 Mr E Stagg E584LFB 1988 Mercedes 507D Transporter C 8 F Morning Coaches 2
475 135 Group C135VRE 1986 Mercedes 608D PMT B 19 F D&G Bus & Coach 1
476 Steve Townley C161VRE 1986 Ford Transit PMT B 16 F PMT 161
477 Suffolk County Council P223JVW 1996 Ford Transit Chassis Dev B 12 D Suffolk County Council 90
479 Luton Borough Council RJ53AZV 2003 Renault Master Rohill B 14 F Grant Palmer 2452
496 Nottingham Bus Enthusiasts OIL4201 1988 MCW Metrobus MCW H 104 D Patron Travel
497 The Original London Sightseeing Tour TJI1690 1986 MCW Metroliner MCW CH 71 D M&I ML11
498 Jason Thornhill ES997 1990 Dennis Condor Duple Metsec H 110 D New World First Bus DM17
499 KMB Volvo & Wrightbus TBA 2005 Volvo B9TL Wright H 99 D KMB tba
500 Reading Transport Enthusiasts YN54Axx 2004 Scania N94UD East Lancs H 90 F Reading Buses 8xx
501 Reading Transport Enthusiasts YN05xxx 2005 Scania L94UB Wright B 43 F Reading Buses 10xx
502 Lincolnshire Road Car FX05GXJ 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 44 F Lincolnshire Road Car 831
503 Keith Renshaw & John Farmer TBA 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 44 F Keighley & District 18xx
504 Trent Barton Buses FJ55ABO 2005 Scania L94 Wright B 44 F Trent Barton Buses 683
505 David Burrows TBA 2005 DAF TBA Wright B 41 F Galloway 228
506 Hedingham & District EU05CLJ 2005 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 44 F Hedingham L340
507 Hedingham & District EU53MVZ 2003 Volvo B7TL TransBus H 75 F Hedingham L330
508 Hedingham & District RGV284N 1974 Leyland Leopard Willowbrook B 55 F Hedingham L84
509 Hedingham & District R273LGH 1998 Volvo Olympian N Counties H 79 F Hedingham L341
510 Jim Embrey TBA 0 Volvo B10M Volvo C 53 F Hedingham Lxxx
511 Delaine Buses Ltd P112RGS 1997 Volvo B10B Wright B 51 F Delaine Buses 138
512 Delaine Buses Ltd AD05OCT 2004 Volvo B7TL East Lancs H 76 F Delaine Buses 140
513 Provence Private Hire WSU448 1980 Volvo B58 Unicar C 57 F PPH
514 Provence Private Hire E885UKR 1988 MCW Metroliner MCW C 51 F PPH
515 Provence Private Hire YN04AHV 2004 Scania K114EB Irizar C 53 F PPH
516 Provence Private Hire YN05HCH 2005 Scania K114EB Irizar C 53 F PPH
517 Provence Private Hire YN05HFC 2005 Scania K114EB Irizar C 53 F PPH
518 Excel Coaches RL04EXL 2004 Scania K114 Irizar C 53 F Excel Coaches RL04
519 Simon Meekings YN05HBO 2005 Scania Irizar C 70 F Mulleys Motorways
520 Woottens W100TEN 2002 Volvo B12M Jonckheere C 53 F Woottens
521 Paul S Winson BW04PSW 2004 Volvo B12B Jonckheere C 53 F Paul S Winson 90
522 Worths Motor Services TW53WMS 2003 Volvo B12M Jonckheere C 53 F Worths Motor Services
523 Mike's Travel E995KJF 1988 Mercedes O303 Mercedes C 53 F Mike's Travel
524 Cozy Travel OKZ7931 1982 Van Hool Acron T815 Van Hool C 30 F Cozy Travel
525 Charlton Services FIL6998 1983 Leyland Tiger Van Hool C 53 F Charlton Services
526 Genial Travel H140AFV 1991 DAF MB230 Van Hool C 53 F Genial Travel
527 Tourmaster Coaches N714UVR 1995 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 48 F Tourmaster Coaches
528 Chalfont Coaches of Harrow WR54HXW 2004 Volvo B12M Van Hool C 53 F Chalfont Coaches
529 Merseyside Bus Club UK05ACL 2005 Iveco Turbo City Beulas C 51 F Aintree Coachlines
530 Roadliner Passenger Transport E5ELF 1992 Eos 100 Eos C 53 F Roadliner 5302
531 Messrs Cook & Dawber UJI1758 1989 Duple 425 Duple C 57 F Finches of Wigan
532 Seymours Travel LIL5072 1987 Dennis 425 Duple C 57 F Seymour Travel 1
533 Whitings Travel L892SUM 1993 DAF SB Eos C 53 F Whitings Travel
534 Mortons Travel YIL4388 1995 DAF SB3000 Van Hool C 49 F Mortons
535 Swiftsure Travel KBZ2539 1995 DAF SB Van Hool C 49 F Swiftsure Travel
536 Kenzie's Coaches B948ASU 1984 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 51 F Kenzies
537 White Bus Services L522MDP 1994 MAN 18.370 Berkhof C 53 F White Bus Services
551 Thamesdown Transport WX04CZL 2004 Transbus Dart SPD Transbus B 41 F Thamesdown Transport 215
552 Eastbourne Buses S51KNW 1999 Scania L94IB Irizar C 49 F Eastbourne Buses 951
553 Barking & Dagenham Council HX53ODL 2003 TransBus Javelin Caetano C 53 F Barking & Dagenham Council TF21
554 Cozy Travel S102SET 1998 Neoplan Skyliner Neoplan CH 79 C Cozy Travel
555 Cozy Travel A123RTL 1983 Neoplan Skyliner Neoplan CH 79 D Cozy Travel
556 Cozy Travel CO54ZYS 2004 MAN 18.310 Noge C 57 F Cozy Travel
557 Cozy Travel V2TCH 1999 MAN 24.400 Noge C 49 F Cozy Travel
558 Meridian Line Travel 485DKH Iveco Eurorider Beulas C 48 F Meridian Travel Line
559 Gifford Transport Group GSX121N 1975 Bedford YRT Alexander B 53 F Lothian 121
560 Nick Dasey RGS598R 1976 Bedford YMT Duple C 57 F Tricentrol
561 Mr K Harding AUJ745T 1979 Bedford YLQ Duple C 46 F Kens Coaches 745
562 Bob Fleming OUM727P 1974 Bedford J2 Caetano C 16 C
563 Edward Miller BEX8641 2005 MAN Indcar C 29 F Comfi Coaches
564 Malcolms Bus Services K634GVX 1993 Mercedes 709D Plaxton B 23 F Malcolms Buses 4
565 Tom Daly F818OJF 1988 Toyota Coaster Caetano C 16 F
566 Cozy Travel N238NNR 1995 Toyota Coaster Caetano C 21 F Cozy Travel
567 Cozy Travel CC54ZYS 2004 BMC Probus 850 BMC C 35 F Cozy Travel
568 Bodmans Coaches SF04RHZ 2004 Mercedes O810 Plaxton DP 33 F Bodmans Coaches
569 Carlos Holloway E518JHG 1987 Mercedes TBA Reeve Burgess DP 25 F Abbey Travel 18
570 Gauvin Lewis F105YVP 1988 MCW Metrorider MCW B 25 F London Transport MR105
571 Anglian Coaches AU53GWC 2003 Mercedes O810 Plaxton DP 33 F Anglian Bus & Coach 222
572 Harrow Council LK03JDJ 2003 Iveco Turbo Daily Frank Guy B 24 F Harrow Council
590 Brian Pearce STK125T 1979 Leyland Atlantean Roe O 72 F Guide Friday
591 Alec Head Coaches JSX583T 1979 Leyland Atlantean Alexander O 76 F Alec Head Coaches
592 G H Watts Coaches DSX87L 1973 Leyland Atlantean Alexander O 78 F G H Watts
594 Johnson Bros Tours YN05HBB 2005 Scania K124 Irizar C 49 F Redfern Travel
595 Johnson Bros Tours YN04AXA 2004 Neoplan Starliner Neoplan C 53 F Johnson Bros Tours
596 Alec Head Coaches JH03JON 2003 Neoplan Starliner Neoplan C 44 F Alec Head Coaches
597 Les Mitchell P10TCC 1996 Neoplan Skyliner Neoplan CH 77 D Marchants Coaches
598 Stagecoach in Oxfordshire T55UBE 2004 Neoplan Skyliner Neoplan CH 81 D Oxford Tube 50124
599 The 500 Group XIL8943 1997 Neoplan Cityliner Neoplan C 49 F Generation Travel
600 Derek Bull WLT886 2004 Mercedes Citaro O305G Mercedes AB 49 T Stagecoach London 23076
601 Barry Elson S801BWC 1997 Dennis Trident Alexander H 68 D Stagecoach in London 17001
602 Stagecoach London THX101S 1978 Leyland Titan Park Royal H 68 D Stagecoach London T1
603 Stagecoach in Warwickshire TBA 0 0 Stagecoach in Warwickshire
604 Stagecoach in Cambridge T655KPU 1999 Dennis Trident Alexander H 73 D Stagecoach Cambridgeshire 17055
605 Stagecoach in Cambridge T676KPU 1999 Dennis Trident Alexander H 73 D Stagecoach Cambridgeshire 17076
606 Stagecoach in Cambridge S807BWC 1999 Dennis Trident Alexander H 73 D Stagecoach Cambridgeshire 17007
607 Stagecoach in Peterborough S590BCE 1998 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 79 F Stagecoach in Peterborough 16590
608 Stagecoach in Fife WLT447 1995 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 46 F Stagecoach Fife 52307
609 Stagecoach in Swindon N402LDF 1994 Volvo B10M Alexander DP 48 F Stagecoach in Swindon 2068x
610 Martin Chapman GX04xxx 2004 Transbus Dart Transbus B 38 F Stagecoach East 345xx
611 Stagecoach East L675HNV 1993 Volvo Olympian N Counties H 76 F Stagecoach East 16675
612 Stagecoach Northampton ARP605X 1981 Leyland Olympian ECW LD 68 F Stagecoach East 14005
613 Stagecoach In Hampshire P273VPN 1997 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 87 F Stagecoach in Hampshire 16643
614 Stagecoach in East Kent P265VPN 1996 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 87 F Stagecoach in East Kent 16265
615 Stagecoach Devon WA04CPZ 2004 Dennis Trident Alexander H 75 F Stagecoach Devon 18062
616 Stagecoach Manchester MX54Lxx 2004 Dennis Trident Alexander H 78 F Stagecoach Manchester 181xx
617 Stagecoach in East Kent P284VPN 1997 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 87 F Stagecoach in East Kent 16284
618 Stagecoach in Oxfordshire KX54ZXL 2003 Transbus Trident Transbus H 74 D Brookes Bus 18196
619 Stagecoach Portsmouth F302MYJ 1989 Volvo CityBus D10M N Counties H 76 F Stagecoach Portsmouth 15202
620 Arriva London South F115PHM 1988 Volvo B10M Alexander H 76 F Arriva London 115
621 New Enterprise Coaches R905BKO 1998 DAF SB3000 Plaxton C 53 F New Enterprise 2905
622 Original London Sightseeing LX05LOA 2005 Volvo B7L Ayats O 75 F Original London Sightseeing VLY608
623 Arriva Southern Counties R9**BKO 1997 DAF SB3000 Plaxton C 53 F New Enterprise Coaches 29**
624 Arriva Midlands YJ54CKF 2004 DAF SB120 Wright B 39 F Arriva Midlands 2702
625 Arriva Southend H264GEV 1990 Leyland Olympian Leyland DPH 72 F Arriva Southend 5404
626 Arriva the Shires & Essex N41JPP 1996 Volvo Olympian N Counties H 77 F Arriva the Shires & Essex 5141
627 Ian Craven W108EWU 2000 Volvo B10BLE Wright B 44 F Arriva Yorkshire North 108
628 Ariiva the Shires RxxxXXX 1997 Volvo B6LE Wright B 42 F Arriva the Shires 3xxx
629 Arriva Southern Counties KE51PUJ 2002 DAF SB120 Wright B 31 D Arriva 4507
630 Mr A Bowley LJ54BFP 2004 DAF DB250LF Wright H 65 D Arriva London South DW94
631 Arriva Midlands FJ55BWA 2005 Dennis Dart SLF Alexander B 40 F Arriva Midlands 2371
632 Arriva Midlands N173PUT 1996 Scania L113 East Lancs B 51 F Arriva Midlands 3473
633 Mr A McKinnon Y228CJW 2000 Volvo B7L Wright B 41 F Arriva North West and Wales 2800
634 Arriva London South LJ05Gxx 2005 Alexander Dennis Dart SLF A-D B 40 D Arriva London South PDLxx
635 National Express Rail Replacement BX54DJK 2004 Volvo B7TL Wright H 69 D Travel London V15
636 Arriva North East V214DJR 1999 DAF SB3000 Plaxton C 51 F Arriva North East 1214
693 Southcoast Enthusiast Club R684HCD 1998 Volvo B10M N Counties B 51 F Maidstone & District
694 Stagecoach in Chesterfield MBE613R 1976 Leyland Fleetline Roe O 74 D Stagecoach East Midlands 15513
695 Stagecoach East Midlands PSU443 1993 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 16 F Stagecoach East Midlands 52146
696 Stagecoach Manchester TBA 1994 Scania N113DRB N Counties H 70 F Magic Bus 15361
697 Stagecoach in East Kent K821TKP 1990 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 77 F Stagecoach in East Kent 14821
698 Ronald Childs R122EVX 1997 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 79 D Stagecoach London 16122
699 Stagecoach East PX04DSE 2004 TransBus Dart SLF TransBus B 38 F Stagecoach East 34580
700 Mark Ansell GHV999N 1974 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 71 D London Transport DM999
701 Chris Wall VPB121M 1974 Leyland Atlantean Park Royal H 71 D London Country NE AN121
702 Fargo Coachlines TPD105X 1982 Leyland Olympian Roe H 72 F Fargo Coachlines 105
710 Cambridgeshire Constabulary NUW598Y 1982 Leyland Titan Leyland H 30 D Cambridge Constablulary T598
711 Russell Young WYV23T 1979 Leyland Titan Park Royal H 68 D Blue Triangle T23
712 Alan Brown KYV447X 1981 Leyland Titan Leyland H 68 D L R Travel T447
713 Nu-Venture Coaches Ltd B97WUV 1984 Leyland Titan Leyland H 73 F Nu-Venture Coaches T1097
720 RML903 Preservation Group THX101S 1978 MCW Metrobus MCW H 71 D Metroline M1
721 EK Bus Group KYV789X 1982 MCW Metrobus MCW H 72 D London Transport M789
800 RF308 Group NLE527 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Country RF308
801 Gill & John Hinson MXX410 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF433
802 Gill & John Hinson MXX430 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF453
803 David Joseph MXX480 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 41 F London Country RF503
804 Mike Betterton MXX481 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF504
805 Messrs Warren & Chapman MXX434 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF457
810 1702 Preservation Society KYY529 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT1702
811 Bob Duker KGU320 1949 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT2291
812 The BuskeRTeers LYF316 1951 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT2591
813 Messrs Collard & Eteson KYY912 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT3183
814 Mr A Langley LLU610 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT3251
815 Charlie Young NLE981 1953 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT4317
816 Messrs Dale & Warren LYR915 1952 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT3496
818 Tony Potter LLU987 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland H 56 R London Transport RTW497
819 Alan Ullmer KYY647 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Park Royal H 52 F Alan Ullmer RTL1004
820 GS17 Group MXX317 1953 Guy Vixen Special ECW B 26 F London Country GS17
821 John Clarke MXX332 1953 Guy Vixen Special ECW B 26 F London Transport GS32
822 Terry Gilroy MXX360 1953 Guy Vixen Special ECW B 26 F London Transport GS26
901 Arriva London VLT5 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London North RM5
902 Arriva London South VLT6 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM6
903 RM8 Club VLT8 1958 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM8
904 London Central VLT9 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Central RM9
905 Brian Lewer VLT16 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM16
908 Robert Taylor VLT158 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM158
909 Geoff Rixon VLT254 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM254
910 David Good WLT349 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM349
911 Peter Simmonds WLT642 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM642
912 RML903 Preservation Group WLT644 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Metroline RM644
913 London General 202UXL 1963 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London General RML887
914 RM613 Group WLT613 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Stagecoach London RM613
915 RM737 Group WLT737 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM737
916 RML903 Preservation Group WLT903 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML903
917 938 Group WLT938 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM938
920 Michael Smith 1CLT 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1001
921 Mark F Hughes 63CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1063
922 Mr M Bell UYJ654 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1224
923 Steve Bunda 403CLT 1963 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1403
924 1476 Group 476CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 57 R London Country RMC1476
925 RML903 Preservation Group 513CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 57 R Metroline RMC1513
926 Adcads ALD971B 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1971
927 Michael Smith 804DYE 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1804
928 Christian Bus Enthusiasts Group ALD989B 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Blackpool Transport 530
929 Mr P Durrant ALD993B 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Southampton City Bus 403
930 RM2116 Preservation Group CUV116C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM2116
931 Arriva London South CUV217C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM2217
932 Bob Duker CUV261C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2261
933 Chris Jennings CUV292C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2292
934 Messrs Stanley & Brown CUV306C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2306
935 EK Bus Group CUV330C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2330
936 Keith Currall CUV340C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2340
937 Toby Prescott JJD364D 1963 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London General RML2364
938 Mr C Small JJD376D 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2376
939 Mark Allin JJD391D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Arriva London RML2391
940 Peter Cartwright JJD440D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2440
941 Steve Bunda JJD508D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2508
942 Messrs Burns & Carter NML613E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2613
943 David Good NML620E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2620
944 Messrs Duxtor & Taylor JJD499D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London United RML2499
945 Steve Legge SMK676F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2676
946 Wimbldeon Area Signalling SMK711F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London General RML2711
947 Graham Oliver CUV321C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2321
948 Group 2323 CUV323C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2323
949 Mike Jennings NML648E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Arriva London RML2648
950 Dover Transport Museum NPD145L 1973 Leyland National Leyland B F Green Line LNC45
951 Harry Hobson 477CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 57 R Green Line RMC1477
952 Messrs Narduzzo & Puddephatt CUV233C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 65 R Green Line RCL2233
953 Country Bus & Coach Group LYF339 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW C 39 F Green Line RF48
954 Robin C B Hood LYF464 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW B 33 F Green Line RF113
955 David Wilkinson MLL806 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW DP 39 F Green Line RF269
956 Peter Beeson MLL818 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW DP 39 F London Transport RF281
957 The SA Collection HPF318N 1975 Leyland National Leyland DP 39 F Green Line SNC168
958 Chris Wills XPK51T 1978 AEC Reliance Duple C 49 F Green Line RB51
959 Paul Brophy JPA121K 1971 AEC Reliance Park Royal DP 45 F Green Line RP21
960 Arriva The Shires TBA DAF TBA TBA C 51 F Green Line 40xx
961 Toby Prescott LYF379 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW C 39 F Green Line RF28

Homepage link Link to Rally Bus & Coach Services link Industry Services link Enthusiasts link Gallery link Link back to EFE page