Homepage link Link to Rally Bus & Coach Services link Industry Services link Enthusiasts link Gallery link Model bus pages

EFE SHOWBUS International 2009
Entry List for September 27th
The colours on here will be very expensive to print. Treat yourself to a souvenir programme at SHOWBUS and support the event for only 3. The programme includes an article on Busworks and the latest industry news. The entry list is up-to-date with 500 plus entrants listed, only entries received after Wednesday are missing.

Plaxton Elite
It's coming to SHOWBUS - Plaxton's exciting new Elite amongst the entrants, now well in excess of 500
Please note that rally numbers are still subject to change at this stage and those over 9000 are temporary.
Numbers 1949 to 2009 are those taking part in the BUSES 60 display.
Rally No Entered by Reg No Date Chassis Type Body Operator/Livery Fleet No
1 D & H Harrold Coaches N12DHH Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 43 F D & H Harrold Coaches
2 D & H Harrold Coaches N16DHH Mercedes Sprinter C 16 F D & H Harrold Coaches
3 D & H Harrold Coaches N10DHH Volvo B10M Van Hool C 57 F D & H Harrold Coaches
4 D & H Harrold Coaches N17DHH Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 49 F D & H Harrold Coaches
5 D & H Harrold Coaches N14DHH 2004 Irisbus Eurorider Plaxton C 57 F D & H Harrold Coaches
6 D & H Harrold Coaches N11DHH Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 43 F D & H Harrold Coaches
10 Dews Coaches CUT465 1944 Bedford OWB Duple C 29 F Dews OB
11 Dews Coaches FTF702F 1968 Leyland Titan PD3 East Lancs H 73 F Dews 702
12 Dews Coaches BU52ELY 2004 Dennis Dart SLF Plaxton B 34 F Dews
15 SCC Travel Services LK07EUB 2006 Iveco Daily SCW B 16 D SCC Travel Services 050
16 SCC Travel Services AY56BJK 2006 MAN 18.310 Marcopolo C 70 F SCC Travel Services 290
17 SCC Travel Services PO57CTZ 2007 Iveco Eurorider Marcopolo C 57 F SCC Travel Services 228
18 SCC Travel Services PN57CUJ 2007 Irisbus Eurorider 350 Marcopolo C 55 F SCC Travel Services 229
19 SCC Travel Services SN56AYM 2006 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 60 F SCC Travel Services 217
20 Simon Gill FJF193 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Leyland H 62 R Leicester City Transport 154
21 190 Renown Trust DBC190C 1965 AEC Renown East Lancs H 75 F Leicester CityTransport 190
22 Leicester Vintage Bus Society LJF16F 1967 Leyland Titan PD3A East Lancs H 74 R Leicester City Transport 16
24 Andrew Harris GJF301N 1975 Scania BR111DH MCW H 73 D Leicester City Transport 301
25 Andrew Harris C100UBC 1986 Dennis Dominator East Lancs H 79 F Leicester City 100
30 4738 Group TOE527N 1974 Volvo Ailsa B57 Alexander H 79 F West Midlands PTE 4527
31 4738 Group JOV738P 1975 Volvo Ailsa B55 Alexander H 79 F West Midlands PTE 4738
32 James Munro JOV613P 1975 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 76 F West Midlands PTE 4613
35 23 Group Country ROX618Y 1983 MCW Metrobus MCW H 73 F Travel Coventry 2618
36 Mario Kwok F53XOF 1989 MCW Metrobus 2 MCW H 73 F Travel Coventry 3053
37 Dave Taylor XDH516G 1969 Daimler Fleetline N Counties H 70 D Walsall Corporation 116
38 Acocks Green Bus Pres Soc JOJ245 1950 Leyland Tiger PS2 MCW B 34 F Birmingham City 2245
39 Messrs Rodd & Clarke A685UOE 1982 MCW Metrobus MCW H 73 F West Midlands 2685
42 Charles White SVF896G 1969 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Eastern Counties RE896
43 Graham Thorogood BFJ175L 1973 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 77 F Western National 1075
44 The Busworks UUF110J 1971 Bristol VRTSL2 ECW H 70 F Southdown 510
45 The Busworks AVX975G 1968 Bristol Lodekka ECW CLD 55 F Eastern National 2614
46 The Busworks LFR529F 1968 Leyland Titan MCW H 71 R Blackpool Transport 529
47 The Busworks WTG360T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 Alexander O 74 F Classic Southdown Omnibuses 904
48 The Busworks BSG537L 1972 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Alexander B 53 F Eastern Scottish ZH537
American Air Museum Seven Decades display 49 59 69 79 89 99 09
49 John Handford JFJ873 1949 Daimler CVD6 MCW B 35 F City of Exeter 173
59 Mark Davis VLT158 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM158
69 Keith Wright AML641H 1969 AEC Merlin MCW B 50 F London Transport MB641
79 Chris Beard FRA534V 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Trent 534
89 10T OXI1250 1989 Leyland Tiger Alexander DP 53 F Ulsterbus 1250
99 Dudleys Coaches S577KJF 1999 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Dudleys Coaches 32
09 Stephen Bryce BJ09SNZ 2009 Volvo B7RLE Plaxton B 45 F Diamond Bus 821
100 RM40 Group NLE538 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF538
101 RM40 Group JJD446D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2446
102 RM40 Group VLT40 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM40
103 Chris Hall MFV34T 1979 Leyland Leopard PSU3 East Lancs B 47 F Burnley & Pendle 34
104 National Express W Mids BU53UNR 2003 Volvo B7TL Wright H 72 F National Express West Midlands 4534
105 Ipswich Buses YN56NVF 2007 Scania N94UB Scania B 36 F Ipswich Buses 74
106 National Express West Midlands BV57XHO 2008 Scania Omnilink Scania B 43 F National Express WM 1846
107 National Travel West Midlands BX09PCV 2009 Scania Omnilink Scania B 43 F National Express WM 1904
111 2489 Group JOJ489 1950 Crossley DD42/6 Crossley H 54 R Birmingham City Transport 2489
113 Johns Tours A860WAV 1984 Scania K112 Van Hool C 49 F Johns Tours
114 Haywards of Rugeley E309UUB 1988 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Haywards
115 Hereward Coaches D601GHY 1986 Volvo B10M Van Hool DP 57 F Hereward Coaches
116 Hereward Coaches G610BPH 1990 Volvo Citybus D10M East Lancs H 88 F Hereward Coaches
117 Hereward Coaches G94PES 1990 Volvo Citybus D10M Alexander H 84 F Hereward Coaches
119 Gifford Transport Group ESC847S 1978 Seddon Pennine IV Alexander B 53 F Eastern Scottish S847A
120 RM1000 Preservation Group 100BXL 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1000
121 John Kilby JJD544D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2544
122 Lee Roddis ENU93H 1969 Leyland Panther N Counties B 49 D Chesterfield Corporation 93
123 Derbyshire Vehicle Preservation Alliance B155DHL 1984 Leyland National 2 Leyland B 50 F Chesterfield Transport 55
124 Chesterfield 123 Preservation PRA109R 1976 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Alexander DP 49 F Whites of Calver 306
126 Patrick Burnside 3014AH 1958 Bristol MW5G ECW B 45 F Eastern Counties LM452
130 Lodge Coaches TMY700 1949 Bedford OB Duple C 29 F Lodge Coaches
131 Lodge Coaches YMJ555S 1978 Bedford YMT Duple C 53 F Lodge Coaches
132 Lodge Coaches G299UYK 1990 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 78 F Lodge Coaches
133 Lodge Coaches J534CEV 1992 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 102 F Lodge Coaches
134 Lodge Coaches V40DGE 2002 Scania L94 Van Hool C 53 F Lodge Coaches
135 Lodge Coaches AL06DGE 2005 Setra 415GT-HD Setra C 49 F Lodge Coaches
141 Motts Travel 90WFC Neoplan Starliner Neoplan C 28 F Motts Platinum
142 Motts Travel T100MTT 2000 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 48 F Motts Travel
144 Red Rose Travel OU08E__ 2008 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander B 29 F Red Rose Travel
147 Citysightseeing MCW Metrobus MCW O 40 F Citysightseeing 205
150 Cobham Bus Museum EYK396 1949 AEC Regent 3RT LPTB H 56 R London Transport RT1
151 First Aberdeen (Bill Law) RG1173 1930 Albion PMA28 Walker B 31 R Aberdeen Corporation 79
152 Mr D Whitaker CG9607 1934 AEC Regal 4 G&F B 35 F Gosport & Fareham 24
153 Mr D Whitaker BOR767 1936 AEC Regent I Park Royal H 56 R Gosport & Fareham 35
154 Ward Jones CFN104 1947 Leyland Tiger PS1 Park Royal DP 32 R East Kent
155 Mr P Hirst FFN451 1950 Leyland Royal Tiger Park Royal C 37 C East Kent
156 Mr P Tomkins VV5696 1937 Bristol JO5G ECW B 35 R United Counties 400
157 Mr R Bensted BHG755 1953 Leyland Tiger PS2 East Lancs B 39 F Burnley, Colne & Nelson 36
158 John Jackson & Tony Melia GR9007 1947 Crossley DD42/3 Crossley H 56 R Sunderland Corporation 13
159 Dons Coaches NKY161 1957 Bedford SB3 Yeates C 41 F Dons Coaches
160 Stuart Jones MYB33 1950 Bedford OB Duple C 29 F Safeway
161 Eastern National 1407 Pres Gp VNO859 1953 Bristol KSW5G ECW L 55 R Eastern National 1407
162 Gordon Burkinshaw 783EFM 1957 Bristol SC4LK ECW B 35 F Crosville SC13
163 825 Preservation Group AJN825 1939 Bristol K5G ECW L 53 R Westcliff 825
164 Castle Point Museum OWC182D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Eastern National 392
165 C G Myall FJE982D 1966 Bedford VAM5 Duple C 45 F C G Myall
166 John Braga LER666P 1976 Bedford YLQ Duple C 41 F Kenzies of Shepreth
167 Alex Potts DAX610C 1965 Bristol MW6G ECW B 45 F Red & White U7.65
168 Eastern Transport Collection Society 5789AH 1959 Bristol MW5G ECW C 39 F Eastern Counties LS789
169 Henry Clarke 308LKK 1960 Albion Nimbus Harrington B 30 F Maidstone & District SO308
170 Ribble Vehicle Preservation Trust PCK618 1961 Leyland Leopard L2T Harrington C 32 F Ribble 2447
171 Messrs Geminiani & Hattersley AMX8A 1963 AEC Reliance Harrington C 51 F Valliant Coaches
172 Nick Webster 487GFR 1964 AEC Reliance Harrington C 34 F Prestige Tours
173 Kenzie's Coaches 750DCD 1963 Leyland Leopard L2 Harrington C 28 F
174 George Jennings BUF272C 1965 Leyland Titan PD3 N Counties FH 69 F Southdown 272
175 Colin Cowdery LTA629 1949 AEC Regal III Duple C 32 F Grey Cars TCR629
179 Martin Hawkins 573UVX 1961 Bristol MW5G ECW C 33 F Eastern National 350
180 The Southern Vectis Omnibus Company Ltd CDL899 1939 Bristol K5G ECW O 56 R Southern Vectis 602
181 BH&D 6447 Group HAP985 1953 Bristol KSW6G ECW H 60 R Brighton Hove & District 6447
182 Liam Mandville CUV317C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Brighton & Hove 6317
183 Bluestar HF58KCA 2009 Scania Omnicity Scania H 76 F Bluestar 1126
184 Peter Bale LF52THN 2002 Volvo B7TL Wright H 66 D East Thames VWL25
185 The Oxford Bus Company OS09OXF 2009 Scania N230UD Alexander H 80 F Oxford Bus Company 211
186 Tourist Coaches YJ03PPX 2003 DAF SB4000 Van Hool C 49 F Tourist Coaches 6021
187 Metrobus YN05HCE 2005 Scania CN94UB Scania B 37 D Metrobus 549
188 Southern Vectis VDL744 1996 DAF SB3000 Plaxton C 53 F Moss Motors 531
189 Mick Ward LHY994 1949 Bristol L5G ECW B 22 R Bristol 2447
190 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn NHU2 1950 Bristol LSX5G ECW B 42 D Bristol T&C 2800
191 Carl Berry AFM103G 1969 Bristol RELH6G ECW C 47 F Bristol Greyhound 2157
192 Ian Mahoney FHW154D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Bristol Greyhound 2148
193 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn FHW156D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 35 F Bristol Greyhound 2150
194 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn BHU92C 1965 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Bristol Greyhound 2138
195 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn NHY947 1951 Bristol LWL6B ECW C 35 F Bristol Greyhound 2815
196 Bristol Omnibus Vehicle Collectn NAE3 1950 Bristol L6B ECW C 31 F Bristol Greyhound 2467
197 Tony Broyden BKT821C 1965 AEC Reliance Marshall B 53 F Maidstone & District S6
198 Arriva London VLT5 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM5
199 Arriva London CUV360C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 14 R Arriva London RML2360
200 Redfern Travel GAL967 1944 Bedford OWB Duple C 29 F Dukeries
201 Johnson Bros Tours 5188RU 1963 Bedford VAL14 Plaxton C 53 F Dukeries Coaches
202 Redfern Travel LHE601W 1981 Volvo B58 Plaxton C 53 F Johnsons Bros
203 Redfern Travel LVL804V 1980 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Redfern Travel
204 Redfern Travel H5JBT 1991 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Redfern Travel
205 Redfern Travel YJ09FHZ 2009 Bova Futura Bova C 53 F Redfern Travel
205 Redfern Travel PN09SXS 2009 Iveco 390 Beulas C 53 F Redfern Travel
206 Redfern Travel unreg 2009 Ayats Bravo I Ayats CH 74 F Johnsons Bros
250 Dudleys Coaches FP51EUJ 2002 Volvo B12M Jonckheere C 51 F Dudleys Coaches 34
251 Dudleys Coaches GO52END 2002 Volvo B12M Van Hool C 51 F Dudleys Coaches
252 Coniston Coaches 2005 Mercedes Sprinter Olympus C 16 F Coniston Coaches
260 Plaxton Coach & Bus unreg 2009 Volvo B12BT Plaxton C 50 F Plaxton
261 Plaxton Coach & Bus Plaxton Plaxton
265 John Holmes NWW163K 1972 Bristol LH6L Plaxton C 45 F Coachman Classic
266 Dodsworth Coaches HYR176W 1981 Volvo B58 Plaxton C 38 C Glenton Tours
267 George Atkin SHL917 1960 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 41 C West Riding 917
268 First Group Enthusiasts PWS491S 1978 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 47 F Badgerline 2098
269 Neil Millington 8332U 1958 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 41 C Wallace Arnold
270 R S Webb & Sons OOR320G 1968 Bedford VAL70 Plaxton C 52 F R S Webb & Sons
271 Brian Heginbotham JFJ506N 1975 Bristol LH6L Plaxton C 43 F National Travel SW 326
272 G H Watts Coaches FLY755J 1971 Seddon Pennine IV Plaxton C 53 F G.H.Watts Coaches
273 Mark Baker RVO657L 1973 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Barton 1235
274 John Bedford PNM757M 1974 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Ouse Valley Coaches
275 Elderson Coaches KDT281P 1975 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 37 F Elderson Coaches
276 Mr C Evans KPC204P 1975 Bedford YRQ Plaxton C 45 F Middletons of Rugeley 69
277 Mr E K Flack CNR274T 1979 Bedford CFL350 Plaxton C 17 F 3
278 Dudleys Coaches STO244X 1982 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Royal Motorways
279 Phil Towle & Sue Campbell KAU564V 1980 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Barton 564
280 Messrs Fudge & Rushden SUX476X 1982 Leyland Tiger Plaxton C 53 F Bassetts Coachways
281 The Running Footman A813LEL 1984 Quest 80 VM Plaxton C 53 F The Running Footman
282 Messrs Ward & Jackson B588NJF 1985 DAF SB2300 Plaxton C 53 F SCC Travel Services 261
283 Coniston Coaches C19RJK 1994 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 49 F Coniston Coaches
284 Dudleys Coaches NUI6121 2001 Volvo B12M Plaxton C 49 F Dudleys Coaches
285 Dudleys Coaches P894TCK 1996 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Dudleys Coaches 26
286 Les Mitchell R452FWJ 1997 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 53 F Marchants Coaches
287 Plymouth City Transport Group JSK265 2000 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 49 F Plymouth Citybus 312
288 Coniston Coaches 1998 Mercedes Vario O810 Plaxton C 32 F Coniston Coaches
289 Smiths Coaches HKZ1329 1990 Dennis Javelin Plaxton C 57 F Smiths Coaches
290 Smiths Coaches 333SXU 2001 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 49 F Smiths Coaches
291 Harrogate Transport Tour Soc T200VHO 2000 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 43 F Thornes Independent 133
292 Rambler Coaches VDY468 1996 Volvo B10M Plaxton DP 57 F Rambler Coaches 20
293 Eastbrook Travel G891VNA 1990 Mercedes O303 Plaxton C 53 F JB Travel
294 Woottens YN06MXS 2006 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 53 F Woottens W40
295 Woottens W100TEN 2006 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 53 F Woottens
296 Woottens YN06MXV 2006 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 53 F Woottens
297 Modelstone Bus Club PO59FHX 2009 Volvo B12B Plaxton C 49 F Alfa Travel
299 Richardson Travel YN09DXR 2009 Volvo B12M Plaxton C 53 F Richardson Travel 534
300 Steve Simister WYJ171S 1978 Leyland National Leyland B 38 D P&O Stena Bus 6
301 Southdown National Heritage YCD75T 1978 Leyland National Leyland B 28 D P&O Ferries 5
302 Andrew Davey AYJ97T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 52 F Southdown 97
303 Alan McKenzie RUF37R 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 44 D Southdown 37
304 Konectbus UFX852S 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Konectbus 152
305 A Barham & Sons Ltd JHJ150V 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F A Barham & Sons Ltd 1924
306 Rob Knight SVV587W 1980 Leyland National 2 Leyland B 49 F United Counties 587
307 John Wilson WNO556L 1973 Leyland National Leyland B 50 F Eastern National 1707
308 A Barham & Sons Ltd YEV307S 1978 Leyland National Leyland B 52 F A Barham & Sons Ltd 1849
309 A Barham & Sons Ltd PDZ6275 1977 Leyland National East Lancs B 49 F A Barham & Sons Ltd Caitlin
310 George Jennings BPL469T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London Country SNB469
311 John Wilson DAR120T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 49 F Eastern National 1898
312 Deryn Foote UPB340S 1977 Leyland National Leyland B 41 F London Country SNB340
313 Rob Knight HPF318N 1975 Leyland National Leyland DP 39 F London Country SNC168
314 Neil Bowyer KJD524P 1976 Leyland National Leyland B 36 D London Transport LS24
315 Malcolm Skevington FXT122 1939 Leyland Cub LPTB B 20 F London Transport CR16
316 John Clarke MXX332 1953 Guy Vixen Special ECW B 26 F London Transport GS32
317 David Wilkinson MLL806 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW DP 39 F Green Line RF269
318 David Joseph MXX480 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 41 F London Transport RF503
319 Mick Betterton MXX481 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF504
320 Gill & John Hinson MXX410 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 41 F London Transport RF433
321 RF457 Preservation Group MXX434 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF457
322 Messr Lennox-Kay & Stanley MXX466 1953 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF489
323 Gill & John Hinson MLL817 1952 AEC Regal IV MCW B 39 F London Transport RF280
324 Gary Wood & Nigel Coupe CUV53C 1965 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 72 F London Transport XF3
325 Messrs Collett & Simmonds GHV51N 1975 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 78 F London Transport DM1051
326 Lee Tume OJD357R 1977 Leyland Fleetline Park Royal H 68 D London Transport DMS2357
328 DMS1868 Group GHM868N 1975 Daimler Fleetline MCW H 68 D London Transport DMS1868
330 Mr P Tomkins HAH537L 1972 Bristol LH6P ECW B 45 F Eastern Counties LH537
331 Mick Rolley OVL473 1960 Bristol FS5G ECW H 60 R Lincolnshire 2378
332 712 Preservation Group KBD712D 1966 Bristol FS6G ECW LD 60 R United Counties 712
333 David Vince MOO177 1962 Bristol MW6G ECW B 45 F Eastern National 1356
334 Mr N Adams HDV641E 1967 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Western National 1436
335 Simon Mobbs 815XFM 1962 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Crosville CMG434
336 Simon Mobbs HFM561D 1966 Bristol MW6G ECW C 39 F Crosville CMG561
337 Richard Waterhouse SHN80L 1973 Bristol RELH6G ECW DP 49 F United Auto 6080
338 Messr Warwick & Hyland UEL564J 1971 Bristol RELL6G ECW DP 50 F Hants & Dorset 1644
339 Colne Estuary Preserved Buses FWC439H 1969 Bristol RELL6G ECW B 53 F Eastern National 1516
340 David Wita JMA413L 1972 Bristol RELH6L ECW C 47 F North Western 413
341 Miss Jane Dicker WKO138S 1976 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 76 F Maidstone & District 5138
342 John Day UAR597W 1981 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern National 3107
343 Richard Todd BRC837T 1979 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 73 F Trent Motor Traction 837
346 Julian Patterson VPW85S 1976 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW H 74 F Eastern Counties VR190
349 Paul Houselander RVB977S 1978 Bristol VRTSL3 Willowbrook H 76 F East Kent 0977
350 Mark Cole WYV6T 1978 Leyland Titan Park Royal H 70 D London Transport T6
351 Andrew Gadsby B101WUV 1984 Leyland Titan Leyland H 70 D London Transport T1101
352 Sullivan Buses A890SYE 1983 Leyland Titan TN15 Park Royal H 70 D Sullivan Buses T890
353 Sullivan Buses CUV272C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Sullivan Buses RML2272
354 Bryans of Enfield WYW67T 1979 MCW Metrobus MCW H 71 D London Transport M67
355 Toby Prescott GPD318N 1975 Bristol LHS6L ECW B 35 F London Country BN50
358 Sullivan Buses PJ52BYP 2002 Dennis Trident East Lancs H 77 F Sullivan Buses DEL1
359 Sullivan Buses EY03FNK 2003 Dennis Trident Plaxton H 65 D Sullivan Buses TPL926
360 East London Bus Group 527CLT 2009 Scania Omnicity Scania H 63 D East London 15100
361 2RT2 Bus Preservation Group FXT288 1940 AEC Regent 2RT2 LPTB H 56 R London Transport RT113
400 Rob Duker KGJ601D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 56 F BEA BEA 1
401 903 Group Metroline WLT903 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML903
402 RML 2306 Preservation CUV306C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2306
403 East London Traction Soc CUV330C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2330
404 Gary Sorrell JJD364D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2364
405 Mark Allin JJD391D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Buses RML2391
406 Coach Services Ltd JJD401D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Coach Services Ltd 2401
407 Martin James JJD412D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2412
408 Mr R Hood JJD419D 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2419
409 Peter Cartwright JJD440D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2440
410 Alan James JJD368D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2368
411 Mr P Veares JJD463D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London United RML2463
412 London Bus 4 Hire JJD583D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2583
413 Trevor Wright JJD589D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Buses RML2589
414 David Good NML620E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2620
415 Brian Tucker NML644E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London General RML2644
416 Steve Legge SMK676F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2676
417 Go-coach hire SMK699F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Go-coach Hire RML2699
418 Roy Watts SMK731F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Metroline RML2731
419 Paul Talbot-Jenkins SMK740F 1968 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2740
420 Geoff Rixon VLT254 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM254
421 David Good WLT349 1960 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM349
423 Peter Simmonds WLT642 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM642
424 RM737 Group WLT737 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM737
425 David Paskell 448UXS 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM848
426 Harry Hobson WLT822 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 57 R London Transport RM822
428 Michael Smith 1CLT 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1001
429 Mark Hughes 63CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1063
430 Stuart Miles 138CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1138
431 Mr K Bruce JSJ797 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Central RM1174
432 David Cooper 403CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal O 56 R London Transport RM1403
433 Steven Wood 699DYE 1961 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM1699
434 Michael Smith 804DYE 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R MTL London RM1804
435 Coulsdon Old Vehicle & Engineering Society CUV284C 1965 AEC Routemaster PRV/Coves B 8 C London Transport RM2284
436 Mark Dunlop CUV334C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Country RML2334
437 Marden Signs & Designs JJD516D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2516
438 RML2575 Group JJD575D 1966 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London General RML2575
440 RMC1476 Group 476CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 57 RD London Country RMC1476
450 Arriva London VLT6 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM6
451 Arriva London 453CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal CH 57 R Arriva London RMC1453
452 Arriva London 464CLT 1962 AEC Routemaster Park Royal O 57 R Arriva London RMC1464
453 Arriva London WLT901 1963 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R Arriva London RML901
454 Arriva London CUV217C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R Arriva London RM2217
455 Mike Tamkin KXW495 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Saunders H 57 R Alpha Bus Co RT1396
456 Purley Transport Preservation Group HLX421 1948 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Country RT604
457 Chris Wills LLU613 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R Green Line RT3254
458 Charles Young NLE981 1953 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT4317
459 Roy Watts NLE882 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT3775
460 Tony Langley LLU610 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Transport RT3251
461 Alan Ullmer KYY647 1950 Leyland Titan PD2 Park Royal H 59 F London Transport RTL1004
462 East Anglia Transport Museum KXW234 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Weymann H 56 R London Country RT3125
495 East London Bus Group ALD993B 1964 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R East London Bus Group RM1933
496 Mike Fuller CUV350C 1965 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2350
497 Mike Fuller SMK708F 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 72 R London Transport RML2708
498 Mike Fuller VLT188 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM188
499 Brian Lewer VLT16 1959 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM16
500 Paul Yarsley GOH357N 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall DP 49 F Midland Red 357
501 Aston Manor Transport Museum 6479HA 1964 BMMO S17 BMMO B 52 F Midland Red 5479
502 Routemaster Buses CRS66T 1979 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Alexander DP 49 F Strathtay Scottish SL25
503 Simon Spencer EAP937V 1979 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Duple C 53 F Southdown 1337
504 T M Travel Q723GHG 1985 Leyland Tiger RE ECW B 51 F TM Travel
505 Dennis Owen WPH139Y 1980 Leyland Tiger East Lancs B 51 F Midland Red North 1719
506 Simon Stanford A811CCD 1984 Leyland Tiger Duple C 53 F Southdown 1011
508 Stanways Coaches E930PBE 1988 Leyland Tiger Alexander B 53 F Stanways 120
509 Michael Fenech EDJ248J 1971 AEC Swift Marshall B 44 D St Helens Corporation 248
511 Colin Janes M901DRG 1994 Volvo B10B Alexander B 48 F Atbus VS901
512 Talisman Coach Lines H47MJN 1991 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 72 F Talisman 47
513 Paul Seamon BFG838S 1991 Leyland Olympian Alexander DPH 106 F Patron Travel
514 Steve Simister E706EFG 1988 Scania N113 East Lancs H 80 F Flagfinders of Braintree
515 Merseyside Bus Club E935CDS 1988 Leyland Lion Alexander CH 86 F Helms of Eastham
516 Damien Hughes 90D1007 1990 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 74 D Dublin Bus RH7
517 Mr M D Gallagher KTL45Y 1982 Leyland Olympian East Lancs H 85 F Lincoln City 45
518 Centrebus North J198HFR 1991 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 70 F Centrebus 809
519 Roundabout Buses G722WDL 1989 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 78 F Roundabout Buses 122
520 Transport Yorkshire Preservation Gp C507KBT 1985 Leyland Olympian Optare CH 70 F Yorkshire Rider 5507
521 Florida Coaches M462LLJ 1995 Dennis Dart East Lancs B 40 F Florida Coaches
522 Martin Brown J501GCD 1992 Dennis Dart Alexander B 40 F Stagecoach Southdown 32501
523 Martin Macey M146VVS 1995 Dennis Dart Wright B 42 F University Bus OV331
524 Nu-Venture M87WBW 1995 Dennis Dart Plaxton B 44 F Nu-Venture
529 Adam Smith C920FMP 1986 Leyland Lynx Leyland B 52 F West Riding Buses 252
530 Brian & Lynne Pearce STK125T 1979 Leyland Atlantean Roe O 72 F Guide Friday 125
531 SELNEC Preservation D320LNB 1986 MCW Metrobus N Counties CH 72 F Greater Manchester 5320
532 Lee Garrett UTN501Y 1983 MCW Metrobus MkII MCW H 77 F Northern General 3501
533 Messrs Tucker & Pinnock LKP385P 1975 Volvo Ailsa B55 Alexander H 79 F Maidstone & District 5385
545 McEwens of Mansfield H114GEV 1991 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 77 F McEwens Travel
546 McEwens of Mansfield B266LPH 1985 Leyland Olympian ECW H 72 F McEwens Travel
549 Richard Payne A747DWP 1984 Bedford SB5 Duple C 40 F Tantivy Motors 37
550 Nick Dasey RG5598R 1976 Bedford YMT Duple C 57 F Tricentrol
551 Robert Taylor BTB690T 1979 AEC Reliance Duple C 57 F Smiths Happiways Spencer 107
552 Richards Coaches DSL856 1962 AEC Reliance Plaxton C 49 F East Kent
553 Richards Coaches GDZ623 2005 Scania Irizar C 49 F Richards Coaches
561 Step 1 Travel F1PMH 1996 DAF SB3000 Van Hool C 51 F Step 1 Travel 7
562 Step 1 Travel F9PMH 1999 DAF SB3000 Van Hool C 49 F Step 1 Travel 9
563 Step 1 Travel WU57JYX 2007 Mercedes Sprinter 311CDI C 8 F Step 1 Travel 8
564 Step 1 Travel YN06XEE 2006 Mercedes Sprinter 413CDI C 16 F Step 1 Travel 6
565 Step 1 Travel SV52BZC 2002 Mercedes Vito 110CDI C 7 F Step 1 Travel 5
566 Step 1 Travel MX05WZG 2005 Mercedes Sprinter 413CDI C 16 F Step 1 Travel 4
567 Step 1 Travel FX02BUW 2002 Mercedes Vito 108CDI C 7 F Step 1 Travel 3
568 Step 1 Travel FX54GZW 2004 Mercedes Sprinter 311CDI C 15 F Step 1 Travel 2
569 Step 1 Travel MX53NTK 2003 Mercedes Sprinter 413CDI C 16 F Step 1 Travel 1
570 Bill Davis GAZ1066 Mercedes O814 C 29 F Empress of Hastings
571 Paynes of Paxton N557RNR 1998 Toyota Optima Caetano C 21 F D A Payne Coaches 815
572 A Barham & Sons Ltd J861HWS 1992 Mercedes 709D Reeve Burgess DP 25 F A Barham & Sons Ltd Isabel
573 A Barham & Sons Ltd VLT177 1999 Ford Transit Ford VAN A Barham & Sons Ltd Charlie
574 Classic Carriage Co H559PPU 1991 Mercedes 609D Reebur C 12 F Classic Coach
575 Midland Classic W675DDN 1999 Optare MetroRider Optare B 31 F Midland Classic 31
581 Barry Elson N725PUV 1996 Carbodies FX4 Fairway LTI B 5 R London taxi 16528
582 London Dial-a-Ride Reg: Volkswagen T5 Bluebird B 8 F Transport for London
590 YN06LMM 2006 Dennis Trident Alexander H 75 F Stagecoach in Hull 18435
591 Harpurs Coaches N594BRH 1995 Volvo Olympian Alexander DPH 74 F Harpurs Coaches
592 Nigel Green TKH270H 1969 Leyland Atlantean Roe H 71 D Hull Corporation 270
593 Emblings E901KYR 1988 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 73 F Emblings
594 Emblings E909KYR 1988 Leyland Olympian N Counties H 73 F Emblings
595 Emblings HSV344 1983 Bedford YNT Plaxton C 53 F Tydd Travel
596 Emblings L422LET 1988 Dennis Dart Wright B 41 F Emblings
597 Hull Bus Restorers GAT180D 1966 Leyland Panther Roe B 44 D Hull Corporation 180
598 Hull Bus Restorers LAG188V 1981 Leyland National 2 Leyland B 49 F East Yorkshire 188
599 East Yorkshire YX55DHN 2005 Volvo B7TL Wright H 76 F East Yorkshire 706
600 G H Watts Coaches MIW4849 1984 Drogmoller Comet Drogmoller C 49 F G H Watts Coaches
601 Simon Meekings S598KJF 1998 Volvo B10M Jonckheere Mistral C 53 F Mulleys Motorways
602 Fowlers travel XDO515 2005 Volvo B12B Jonckheere C 57 F Fowlers Travel
604 Chalfont Coaches of Harrow WA09KZD 2009 Volvo B12B Van Hool C 53 F Chalfont Coaches
605 Chalfont Coaches of Harrow WA09AZC 2009 Volvo B12B Van Hool C 53 F Chalfont Coaches
606 Chambers Coaches CC02CRC 2002 Dennis Javelin Marcopolo C 44 F Chambers Coaches CC02
607 Chambers Coaches Reg: 2009 Iveco Eurorider Marcopolo C 47 F Chambers Coaches 26
608 Chalfont Coaches of Harrow WA57JZV 2008 Volvo B12B Van Hool C 53 F Chalfont Coaches
609 Eastons Coaches BN08ZFP 2008 Setra S416GT-HD Setra C 49 F Eastons
610 Travel Wright TW08FDW 2007 Setra S416GT-HD Setra C 49 F Travel Wright
611 The 500 Group EIG9936 1997 Setra S200 Setra C 48 F Generation Travel
612 R S Webb & Sons M971NFU 1995 Setra S250 Special Setra C 53 F R S Webb & Sons
613 B R Shreeve & Sons BC09BEL 2009 Mercedes Tourismo Mercedes C 49 F Belle Coaches
614 Paul S Winson Coaches EBC567T 1979 Bedford YMT Unicar C 53 F Paul S Winson 1
615 Paul S Winson Coaches XX06PSW 2007 Bova Futura Bova C 53 F Paul S Winson 106
616 Downswood Travel Reg: 1993 DAF SB3000 Van Hool C 50 F Downswood Travel
617 Mike's Travel N987FWT 1995 DAF SB3000 Ikarus C 55 F Mike's Travel 28
618 Eastbrook Travel N1HMC 1996 Neoplan Cityliner Neoplan C 48 F Eastbrook Travel
619 Michael Mullan M915OVR 1995 Dennis Javelin Neoplan C 52 F Manchester Airport
620 Elkin Travel JUI9568 2000 Bova Futura Bova C 49 F Elkin Travel
621 Mr D Cocking IIL4317 1982 Neoplan Cityliner Neoplan C 16 F Atlantic Coast
622 Radley Coach Travel YR58SNK 2008 Scania K340EB Scania C 55 F coachholiday.com
623 On A Mission Coaches MK56DON 2006 Ayats Bravo Ayats CH 59 F On A Mission
624 Galleon Travel WX05NFY 2005 Ayats A24-13 Ayats CH 75 F Galleon Travel NFY
625 Peelings Coaches JJZ8022 2001 Iveco Eurorider Beaulas C 51 F Peelings Coaches
626 McAvoys of Greyabbey BX09LMF 2009 BMC Karmisa BMC C 35 F McAvoys of Greyabbey 5
627 Westway Coach Services CCG706 1985 Volvo B10T Van Hool CH 84 F Aspen Bussing
628 Epsom Coaches Reg: C F Epsom Coaches
629 Reptons Coaches REP916 2008 Van Hool Astron Van Hool C 34 F Repton Coaches
630 Reptons Coaches YD02RCU 2002 Van Hool T9 Van Hool C 32 F Repton Coaches
631 Keith Evans JUI5931 2007 Volvo B12 Van Hool C 49 F Davies Coaches
632 Keith Evans BC57WAL 2007 Mercedes Vario Mellor B 33 F Davies Coaches
633 Keith Evans DC57WAL 2007 Mercedes Vario Mellor C 36 F Davies Coaches
634 A & P Travel L20APT 1994 Scania K113CRB Van Hool C 48 F A & P Travel
635 A & P Travel V20APT 1999 Scania K124IB Van Hool C 49 F A & P Travel
700 Reading Transport Enthusiasts YN05GXL 2005 Scania L94UB Wrights B 43 F Reading Buses 1012
701 Thamesdown Transport XMW120 2008 Scania K230UB Wright B 40 F Thamesdown Transport 520
702 DRM DM58DRM 2009 Scania Omnilink Scania B 53 F DRM Bus
703 Neil Morgan YJ56AOV 2006 Optare Solo Optare DP 33 F St Dunstans 1165
704 Wardle Transport WT58SOT 2008 Optare Versa Optare B 37 F Wardle Transport
705 Central Buses EU06KOX 2006 Dennis Dart MPD Alexander B 29 F Central Buses
706 Southdown PSV YX59BZD 2009 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander B 37 F Southdown PSV 110
707A Norfolk Green YJ58VCC 2009 Optare Versa Optare B 38 F Norfolk Green 502
707B Richmond's Coaches MX09AON 2009 Optare Solo Optare B 23 F Richmond's Coaches
708 Bluebird Bus & Coach MK59BLU 2009 Optare Solo SR Optare B 28 F Bluebird Manchester
709 Konectbus YJ09MHZ 2009 Optare Tempo Optare B 43 F Konectbus 411
710 Stephen Nason GK04NZU 2004 VDL DB250 East Lancs LD 74 F Kimes Buses D4
711 Delaine Buses Ltd AD58OCT 2007 Volvo B9TL East Lancs H 78 F Delaine Buses 144
712 Delaine Buses Ltd AD59OCT 2008 Volvo B9TL Optare H 78 F Delaine Buses 145
713 Nottingham City Transport YT59OZN 2009 Scania N270UD Optare H 86 F Nottingham City Transport 972
714 David Burrows __59___ 2009 Scania N270UD Optare CH 70 F Constable Coaches
715 David Burrows PN09ENX 2009 Volvo B9TL Optare CH 100 F Beestons
716 David Burrows WA09AZD 2009 Volvo B12BT Van Hool CH 79 F Beestons
717 Sharpe & Sons ACZ103 2004 Volvo B12B Van Hool C 49 F Sharpes of Nottingham
718 Sharpe & Sons A411KSX 1996 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 81 D Sharpes of Nottingham
719 Simon Meekings __59___ 2009 B 39 F Mulleys Motorways
720 Fernhill Travel Reg: 2009 MAN A91 Marcopolo B 72 F Fernhill Travel 2
801 Hedingham Omnibuses EU07GUY 2007 Dennis Enviro400 Alexander H 80 F Hedingham L355
802 Hedingham Omnibuses RGV284N 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Willowbrook B 55 F Hedingham L84
803 Jim Embrey EU59AFJ 2009 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander B 29 F Hedingham L381
804 Hedingham Omnibus EU55BWC 2005 Dennis Dart SLF Alexander B 37 F Hedingham Omnibuses L343
806 Cozy Travel R336RRA 1997 Volvo Citybus East Lancs H 82 F Cozy Travel
807 Cozy Travel N408MPN 1996 Dennis Lance Optare B 47 F Cozy Travel
808 Cozy Travel S924KOD 1998 Iveco 59-12 Marshall B 29 F Cozy Travel
809 Cozy Travel G963WNR 1990 Dennis Javelin Duple C 35 F Cozy Travel
810 Cozy Travel S926KOD 1998 Iveco 59-12 Marshall B 29 F Cozy Travel
811 Cozy Travel N405MPN 1996 Dennis Lance Optare B 47 F Cozy Travel
812 Cozy Travel R337RRA 1997 Volvo Citybus East Lancs H 82 F Cozy Travel
813 Cozy Travel S102SET 1998 Neoplan Skyliner Neoplan CH 79 D Cozy Travel
814 Cozy Travel CO54ZYS 2004 MAN 18.310 Noge C 57 F Cozy Travel
815 Cozy Travel 439KMV 1995 Dennis Javelin Plaxton C 70 F Cozy Travel
816 Cozy Travel SK08OLL 2008 Scania K310EB Irizar C 70 F Cozy Travel
817 Cozy Travel T863JBC 1999 Iveco 391.E Beulas C 51 F Cozy Travel
818 Cozy Travel CC54ZYS 2004 BMC 850 Club BMC C 35 F Cozy Travel
819 Cozy Travel V50BGS 1999 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 49 F Cozy Travel
820 Cozy Travel CO08ZYO 2008 Scania K470EB Irizar C 57 F Cozy Travel
900 Arriva The Shires & Essex SN58EOF 2008 Dennis Enviro400 Alexander H 80 F Arriva the Shires 5434
901 Arriva the Shires KX09G___ 2009 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 45 F Arriva the Shires & Essex 35___
902 Dave Pragnell YN58PFY 2008 Optare Versa Optare B 34 F Arriva the Shires 2406
903 Matthew Evans P934MKL 1997 Volvo Olympian N Counties H 73 F Arriva Southend 5934
904 Arriva the Shires N715EUR 1995 Scania L113CRL East Lancs B 49 F Arriva the Shires & Essex 3165
905 New Enterprise Coaches H265GEV 1990 Leyland Olympian Leyland DPH 76 F New Enterprise Coaches 5405
906 Arriva Midlands YJ09OUB 2009 Optare Solo Optare B 31 F Arriva Midlands 2930
907 Arriva Midlands YJ09LBK 2009 Optare Versa Optare B 38 F Arriva Midlands 2985
908 Arriva Midlands YJ57BUA 2007 VDL SB200EEV Wright B 44 F Arriva Midlands 3727
909 Arriva Midlands FJ58KXY 2009 Volvo B9TL Wright H 70 F Arriva Midlands 4224
910 Russell Young W395RBB 2000 Dennis Trident Alexander H 82 D Network Colchester 195
920 First East England AU58ECW 2008 Volvo B9TL Wright H 70 F First East England 37572
921 First Hampshire & Dorset YN04GNZ 2004 Scania Omnidekka East Lancs H 71 F First Hampshire & Dorset 36004
922 Leon Wells & Joe Thorpe AU58FFW 2008 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 45 F First East England 69433
923 First East SN55CXJ 2005 Dennis Dart MPD Plaxton B 29 F First Essex 43847
924 First Hants & Dorset YX58HWF 2008 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander B 35 F First Hants & Dorset 44507
925 First East England L163UNS 1993 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 78 F First Essex Buses 31198
927 First Glasgow Road & Rail Club AO02ACY 2002 Volvo B12M Plaxton C 53 F First Glasgow 20507
929 First Hampshire & Dorset HX05BUJ 2005 BMC 1110 BMC B 55 F First Student 68553
930 Stagecoach East F629MSL 1988 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 87 F Stagecoach 14029
931 Steve Hearn GX06DXH 2006 Dennis Trident Alexander H 90 F Stagecoach South 18510
932 Stagecoach in Lincoln FX09DAO 2009 Scania N230UD Alexander H 70 F Stagecoach in Lincolnshire 15511
933 Stagecoach in Cambridge AE07KYS 2007 Dennis Enviro200 Alexander B 38 F Stagecoach in Cambridge 36011
934 Stagecoach in Hampshire GX06D__ 2006 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 44 F Stagecoach in Hampshire 275??
935 Stagecoach Mansfield FX09DCY 2009 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 42 F Stagecoach Mansfield 22777
936 Stagecoach in Portsmouth GX58GNP 2008 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 44 F Stagecoach in Portsmouth 27566
937 Stagecoach in Eastbourne GX58 2008 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 44 F Stagecoach in Eastbourne 275__
938 Duncan Payne YJ04HLC 2004 DAF SB200 Wright B 44 F Stagecoach Sheffield 26127
939 Stagecoach Red & White R784CDW 1995 Volvo B10M Plaxton C 51 F Western Welsh 52504
940 Stagecoach East KX06LNV 2006 Dennis Dart Alexander B 38 F Stagecoach East 34825
941 Stagecoach East Scotland S962KSR 1998 Volvo Olympian East Lancs DPH 72 F Stagecoach Strathtay 16816
942 Stagecoach East R34TAC 1997 Volvo Olympian Alexander H 61 F Stagecoach East 16209
943 Stagecoach in Peterborough JAH552D 1966 Bristol Lodekka FLF6G ECW O 70 F Stagecoach in Peterborough 19952
950 Megabus.com KX59DLN 2009 Volvo B12BT Plaxton C 65 F megabus 54059
954 Stagecoach in Huntingdonshire AE09GZA 2009 Volvo B7RLE Wright B 41 F Stagecoach in Huntingdonshire 21230
955 Stagecoach in Huntingdonshire AE09GYO 2009 Scania N230UD Alexander H 73 F Stagecoach in Huntingdonshire 15464
956 Stagecoach in Cheltenham VX09NBG 2009 Scania N230UD Alexander H 74 F Stagecoach in Cheltenham 15524
998 Carlyle Bus & Coach Renault Master Renault van Carlyle Bus & Coach
999 Blue Ribbon Coach Sales BX08EZL 2007 Autosan Eagle Autosan C 70 F Davian Coaches
1949 David Gray HPW133 1949 Bristol K5G ECW H 56 R Eastern Counties 133
1950 1702 Preservation Society KYY529 1950 AEC Regent 3RT Park Royal H 56 R London Transport RT1702
1951 Robin C B Hood LYF464 1951 AEC Regal IV MCW DP 39 F Green Line RF113
1952 Gerry Serpell-Morris GJB254 1952 Bristol LWL6B ECW B 39 F Thames Valley 616
1953 GS17 Group MXX317 1953 Guy Vixen Special ECW B 26 F London Country GS17
1954 Eastern Transport Collection Society OVF229 1954 Bristol LD5G ECW LD 58 R Eastern Counties LKD229
1955 David Dawes MMR553 1955 Leyland Tiger Cub Harrington C 41 C Silver Star 26
1956 Lodge Coaches MJB481 1956 Bedford SBG Duple C 37 C Lodge Coaches
1957 Michael Flynn KDB696 1957 Leyland Tiger Cub MCW B 44 F North Western 696
1958 RM8 Club VLT8 1958 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 64 R London Transport RM8
1959 Roger Burdett 780GHA 1959 BMMO C5 BMMO C 37 F Midland Red 4780
1960 Mr Neil Tidbury 756KFC 1960 AEC Reliance Park Royal B 44 F City of Oxford 756
1961 East Midlands Bus Preservation 357MHU 1961 Bristol MW5G ECW B 45 F Bristol 2522
1962 Len Wright 675OCV 1962 Bedford SB3 Duple C 41 F Crimson Tours
1963 Steven Wood KHC369 1963 AEC Regent V East Lancs H 60 R Eastbourne Corporation 69
1964 Mark Dolan WBR248 1964 Atkinson Alpha PL746HL Marshall B 45 D Sunderland Coporation 48
1965 Mike Edmunds BNH246C 1965 Daimler CVG6 Roe H 59 R Northampton Corporation 246
1966 Stagecoach Northampton JAH553D 1966 Bristol FLF6G ECW LD 70 F Stagecoach East 19953
1967 Timebus NMY646E 1967 AEC Routemaster Park Royal H 56 F Timebus RMA9
1968 Paul Lartey TYC250G 1968 AEC Reliance Willowbrook B 45 F ex Safeway/H&C
1969 Nick Newby MVE400H 1969 Bedford J2 Plaxton C 13 F 4
1970 West End Travel VUB396H 1970 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Plaxton C 53 F Wallace Arnold
1971 Telford Bus Group RNA236J 1971 Daimler Fleetline Park Royal H 75 D Greater Manchester 2236
1972 Woottens SWC24K 1972 Bristol RELL6L ECW B 53 F Woottens W54
1973 2157 Group JIL2157 1973 Leyland National East Lancs B 49 F Midland Fox 2157
1974 Mr R A Reekie GJW43N 1974 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Marshall DP 49 F Midland Fox 343
1975 Hull & Country Bus Group MCA620P 1975 Bristol LH6L ECW B 43 F Crosville SLL620
1976 Richard Kirwin OPC26R 1976 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Duple B 55 F Safeguard
1977 603 Preservation Group TPN103S 1977 Bristol VRTSL3 ECW O 70 D Southdown 603
1978 Anne Atherton BJU13T 1978 Bedford YMT Plaxton C 36 F Theobolds of Long Melford Tango
1979 Craig Long AYR343T 1979 Leyland National Leyland B 44 F Chase Coaches 57
1980 Mick Macey MNK429V 1980 Leyland Leopard PSU3 Duple C 53 F Alder Valley 1149
1981 Paul Paske KPJ264W 1981 Leyland Atlantean AN68 Roe H 72 F Londonlinks AN264
1982 Alantis Travel PEZ3171 1982 MCW Metrobus Mk II MCW H 76 F Uk-Coaches
1983 Karl Griffin OHV684Y 1983 Leyland Titan Leyland H 66 D London Transport T684
1984 Craig Temple B144RWY 1984 Leyland Olympian Roe H 74 F West Yorkshire PTE 5504
1985 The Running Footman E923LCP 1985 ACE Puma Plaxton C 37 F The Running Footman
1986 Mr R J Edwards C760FJJ 1986 Ford Transit Carlyle B 14 F Devon General 760
1987 Bordacoach RJI8722 1987 Volvo B10M Van Hool C 53 F Bordacoach
1988 Woottens E227CFC 1988 Leyland Olympian Alexander L 77 F Woottens W31
1989 Letchworth & Baldock Lions G430WEV 1989 Mercedes O811 B 16 F
1990 Galleon Travel G501VYE 1990 Dennis Dart Duple DP 24 F Galleon Travel DT1
1991 Glenn Knight H557GKX 1991 Leyland Olympian Leyland H 78 F Redline Buses L557
1992 Geoff Mills K872CSF 1992 Leyland Olympian Alexander H 85 F Stephensons 972
1993 UKB Preservation K117HUM 1993 Volvo B10B Alexander B 51 F First West Yorkshire 60784
1994 Springfield Bus & Coach M323KRY 1994 Volvo B10M Jonckheere C 51 F Springfield 323
1995 Go-coach hire M54AWW 1995 Scania K113CRB Van Hool C 57 F Go-coach Hire
1996 Autocar Bus & Coach J222BUS 1996 Dennis Dart SLF Wright B 29 F Autocar
1997 Trustybus P10TLS 1997 MAN 11.190 Optare B 39 F Trustybus P10
1998 Wests Coaches R100BUS 1998 Dennis Javelin Marcopolo C 50 F West's Coaches 7
1999 Sleafordian Coaches NTL939 1999 Neoplan Skyliner Neoplan CH 86 F Sleafordian Coaches
2000 SCC Travel Services W36XDS 2000 Volvo B7R Plaxton C 57 F SCC Travel Services 201
2001 Centrebus North PO51UMF 2001 Dennis Trident East Lancs H 73 F Centrebus 926
2002 Travel De Courcey LN51DVC 2002 Dennis Dart Marshall B 25 F Travel De Courcey 571
2003 SCC Travel Services MX53VHL 2003 Iveco Daily Mellor B 16 D SCC Travel Services 068
2004 Autocar Bus & Coach 794SKO 2004 Optare Solo Optare B 27 F Autocar
2005 Adrian Mitchell YN55NJJ 2005 Scania N94UD East Lancs H 76 D London Sovereign SLE29
2006 SCC Travel Services SN06BOH 2006 Dennis Enviro300 Alexander B 60 F SCC Travel Services 210
2007 Jon Fairclough BX07NMF 2007 Mercedes Citaro Mercedes AB 41 F Manchester Airport
2008 A-Line Coaches YJ58CFA 2008 Optare Solo Optare B 23 F A-Line Coaches
2009 Stagecoach in Oxfordshire __59___ 2009 Van Hool Astromega Van Hool CH 87 D Oxford Tube 502__
9999 Cedric Coaches Cedric Coaches

Homepage link Link to Rally Bus & Coach Services link Industry Services link Enthusiasts link Gallery link Model bus pages